SPIRE Institute - Site License 
               2020 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
==================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 1:41.61  3/14/2018 Marius Kusch, Queens (NC)
         Meet: M 1:41.61  3/14/2018 Marius Kusch, Queens (NC)
         Pool: P 1:43.96  3/12/2014 Matthew Josa, Queens (NC)
    Name                 Year School               Seed    Prelims        
==================================================================
                      === Preliminaries ===                       
 
  1 Kunert, Alexander      SO Queens (NC)       1:47.43    1:46.10  
    r:+0.67  22.72        49.91 (27.19)
        1:21.15 (31.24)     1:46.10 (24.95)
  2 Howell, Caleb          SR Carson-Newman     1:45.90    1:46.14  
    r:+0.72  23.83        49.38 (25.55)
        1:19.62 (30.24)     1:46.14 (26.52)
  3 Shalamon, Harry        SR Grand Valley      1:46.71    1:46.38  
    r:+0.68  22.58        49.25 (26.67)
        1:20.29 (31.04)     1:46.38 (26.09)
  4 Fava, Emanuel          SO Delta State       1:45.69    1:46.73  
    r:+0.74  23.12        49.18 (26.06)
        1:21.21 (32.03)     1:46.73 (25.52)
  5 Brettmann, Samuel      JR Nova S'eastern    1:46.67    1:46.74  
    r:+0.68  22.89        50.75 (27.86)
        1:20.42 (29.67)     1:46.74 (26.32)
  6 Gagne, Collyn          SO Simon Fraser      1:47.65    1:46.81  
    r:+0.73  23.82        50.76 (26.94)
        1:21.85 (31.09)     1:46.81 (24.96)
  7 Delkeskamp, Jan        SO Queens (NC)       1:48.14    1:46.93  
    r:+0.69  23.44        50.74 (27.30)
        1:20.87 (30.13)     1:46.93 (26.06)
  8 Averchenko, Aleksei    SR Nova S'eastern    1:48.91    1:47.27  
    r:+0.83  22.94        49.52 (26.58)
        1:21.42 (31.90)     1:47.27 (25.85)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rodriguez, Andrew      SO Drury             1:47.33    1:47.77  
    r:+0.71  23.68        50.23 (26.55)
        1:21.64 (31.41)     1:47.77 (26.13)
 10 Saunders, Brett        SR Tampa             1:45.54    1:48.12  
    r:+0.66  23.45        49.84 (26.39)
        1:21.39 (31.55)     1:48.12 (26.73)
 11 Ribeiro, Joao          SR Wayne State       1:47.91    1:48.13  
    r:+0.77  23.80        51.58 (27.78)
        1:22.11 (30.53)     1:48.13 (26.02)
 12 Rezashki, Matey        JR Delta State       1:47.44    1:48.27  
    r:+0.73  23.42        50.49 (27.07)
        1:22.07 (31.58)     1:48.27 (26.20)
 13 Furst, Markus          SR Wingate           1:47.79    1:48.33  
    r:+0.74  23.75        50.39 (26.64)
        1:22.02 (31.63)     1:48.33 (26.31)
 14 Semochkin, Pavel       SR Drury             1:50.36    1:48.40  
    r:+0.74  22.11        48.96 (26.85)
        1:20.85 (31.89)     1:48.40 (27.55)
 15 Huffman, Thomas        SO Missouri S & T    1:48.86    1:48.65  
    r:+0.67  23.75        52.42 (28.67)
        1:22.39 (29.97)     1:48.65 (26.26)
 16 Reuter, Zack           JR UCSD              1:48.91    1:48.77  
    r:+0.70  23.43        51.34 (27.91)
        1:22.39 (31.05)     1:48.77 (26.38)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winiatowski, Patryk    FR Lindenwood        1:48.60    1:48.80  
    r:+0.85  22.77        50.24 (27.47)
        1:22.27 (32.03)     1:48.80 (26.53)
 18 Bighetti, Nathan       SO Drury             1:50.66    1:48.81  
    r:+0.71  22.73        48.81 (26.08)
        1:23.54 (34.73)     1:48.81 (25.27)
 -----------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Elgayar, Mahmoud       SO Colorado Mesa     1:49.73    1:49.33  
    r:+0.76  23.65        52.15 (28.50)
        1:22.63 (30.48)     1:49.33 (26.70)
 20 Brown, Gerald          JR Lindenwood        1:50.69    1:49.34  
    r:+0.70  24.33        52.94 (28.61)
        1:23.20 (30.26)     1:49.34 (26.14)
 21 McRea, Micah           FR Lenoir-Rhyne      1:48.53    1:49.35  
    r:+0.69  23.83        51.66 (27.83)
        1:22.70 (31.04)     1:49.35 (26.65)
 22 Balint, Daniel         JR Queens (NC)       1:49.99    1:49.40  
    r:+0.71  22.97        51.14 (28.17)
        1:22.51 (31.37)     1:49.40 (26.89)
 23 Parnell, Gabriel       SO Tampa             1:47.06    1:49.83  
    r:+0.73  23.91        50.51 (26.60)
        1:22.40 (31.89)     1:49.83 (27.43)
 24 Butkiewicz, Czarek     FR Queens (NC)       1:48.51    1:49.86  
    r:+0.84  23.35        50.29 (26.94)
        1:23.21 (32.92)     1:49.86 (26.65)
 25 Lopez, Matias          JR Florida Southern  1:49.28    1:50.18  
    r:+0.75  23.96        51.27 (27.31)
        1:23.45 (32.18)     1:50.18 (26.73)
 26 Xella, Alessandro      SO Nova S'eastern    1:49.11    1:50.41  
    r:+0.77  24.13        51.22 (27.09)
        1:23.41 (32.19)     1:50.41 (27.00)
 27 Hawkins, Keegan        SO Grand Valley      1:48.83    1:50.44  
    r:+0.66  23.51        52.56 (29.05)
        1:23.82 (31.26)     1:50.44 (26.62)
 28 Hene, Luke             SR Tampa             1:47.40    1:50.62  
    r:+0.80  23.58        51.02 (27.44)
        1:24.11 (33.09)     1:50.62 (26.51)
 29 Hohm, Spencer          SO Nova S'eastern    1:49.90    1:50.63  
    r:+0.73  23.60        51.48 (27.88)
        1:24.30 (32.82)     1:50.63 (26.33)
 30 Eekhof, Maxime         SR Lindenwood        1:51.01    1:50.78  
    r:+0.70  23.68        52.21 (28.53)
        1:23.56 (31.35)     1:50.78 (27.22)
 31 Masjuan Roca, Guillem  FR UMSL              1:50.66    1:51.12  
    r:+0.68  23.80        51.11 (27.31)
        1:24.64 (33.53)     1:51.12 (26.48)
 32 Sims, Matthew          SO Bellarmine        1:50.61    1:52.12  
    r:+0.71  23.31        52.39 (29.08)
        1:25.63 (33.24)     1:52.12 (26.49)
 -- Swiderski, Bartlomiej  SO Barton            1:49.24         DQ  
      False start - Misc
 -- Chaves, Leonardo       JR West Chester      1:49.17        DFS  
      Declared false start - Misc