SPIRE Institute - Site License 
               2020 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 19  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 3:35.70  3/14/2019 Queens (NC)
                          P Lapshina, M Prayson, G DaCruz, K Dobson
         Meet: M 3:35.70  3/14/2019 Queens (NC)
                          P Lapshina, M Prayson, G DaCruz, K Dobson
         Pool: P 3:37.35  3/12/2020 Queens (NC)
                          R Massaro, M Fullerton, G DaCruz, P Lapshina
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Queens (NC)                         3:37.04    3:37.35P 
     1) Massaro, Rachel JR            2) r:0.32 Fullerton, Mikaela FR 
     3) r:0.25 DaCruz, Georgia SR     4) r:0.03 Lapshina, Polina SR   
    r:+0.56  25.89        53.76 (53.76)
        1:21.98 (28.22)   1:55.15 (1:01.39)
        2:19.78 (24.63)     2:48.58 (53.43)
        3:11.42 (22.84)     3:37.35 (48.77)
  2 Nova S'eastern                      3:39.58    3:38.74  
     1) Wright, Cassandra JR          2) r:0.19 Friel, Caily SR       
     3) r:0.37 Maslova, Aleksandra SO 4) r:0.25 Johns, Jenna JR       
    r:+0.63  25.91        52.94 (52.94)
        1:20.99 (28.05)   1:53.85 (1:00.91)
        2:18.79 (24.94)     2:48.02 (54.17)
        3:12.13 (24.11)     3:38.74 (50.72)
  3 Carson-Newman                       3:45.02    3:41.41  
     1) Hullette, Ruth SO             2) r:0.22 Morgan, Kailee FR     
     3) r:0.21 Compagner, Manon FR    4) r:0.19 Northcutt, Mary SR    
    r:+0.66  27.11        56.08 (56.08)
        1:25.16 (29.08)   1:57.77 (1:01.69)
        2:22.06 (24.29)     2:51.22 (53.45)
        3:14.68 (23.46)     3:41.41 (50.19)
  4 Wingate                             3:43.16    3:41.68  
     1) Miram, Anna SO                2) r:0.10 Nissen, Anne-Sofie JR 
     3) r:0.36 Hoener, Maike JR       4) r:0.19 Aringsmann, Sara JR   
    r:+0.73  26.70        54.82 (54.82)
        1:23.61 (28.79)   1:57.02 (1:02.20)
        2:22.20 (25.18)     2:51.79 (54.77)
        3:15.48 (23.69)     3:41.68 (49.89)
  5 Indy                                3:41.16    3:41.90  
     1) Skoric, Edda SR               2) r:0.34 Rezhilo, Maria FR     
     3) r:0.27 Murray, Darian SR      4) r:0.41 Vaselli, Leticia FR   
    r:+0.61  26.92        55.66 (55.66)
        1:24.26 (28.60)   1:56.89 (1:01.23)
        2:21.97 (25.08)     2:51.17 (54.28)
        3:15.02 (23.85)     3:41.90 (50.73)
  6 Drury                               3:39.07    3:41.91  
     1) Pareja, Laura SO              2) r:0.38 Nunn, Bailee SR       
     3) r:0.56 Sopp, Tori SO          4) r:0.43 Preusse, Yasmin SO    
    r:+0.64  26.17        54.05 (54.05)
        1:22.24 (28.19)   1:54.70 (1:00.65)
        2:20.88 (26.18)     2:50.98 (56.28)
        3:15.31 (24.33)     3:41.91 (50.93)
  7 Tampa                               3:43.46    3:42.85  
     1) Sherwood, Courtney SO         2) r:0.05 Augustsson, Julia FR  
     3) r:0.23 O'Hara, Molly SR       4) r:0.66 Van Loock, Hana JR    
             26.78        55.39 (55.39)
        1:24.79 (29.40)   1:57.67 (1:02.28)
        2:22.83 (25.16)     2:52.19 (54.52)
        3:16.64 (24.45)     3:42.85 (50.66)
  8 West Chester                        3:43.92    3:44.78  
     1) Eichelberger, Alyce-faye JR   2) r:0.12 Grenoble, Madison SO  
     3) r:0.34 Carozza, Ann SO        4) r:0.36 Lantz, Mikaela SR     
    r:+0.57  27.41        57.04 (57.04)
        1:26.02 (28.98)   1:58.98 (1:01.94)
        2:24.21 (25.23)     2:54.28 (55.30)
        3:18.03 (23.75)     3:44.78 (50.50)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 West Florida                        3:45.19    3:45.00  
     1) Miller, Aubrey SO             2) r:0.41 Ayers, Morgan JR      
     3) r:0.24 Markwardt, Stefanie FR 4) r:0.50 Rizzetto, Ester SO    
    r:+0.58  27.34        57.37 (57.37)
        1:25.67 (28.30)   1:58.39 (1:01.02)
        2:23.90 (25.51)     2:54.71 (56.32)
        3:19.14 (24.43)     3:45.00 (50.29)
 10 Lindenwood                          3:42.98    3:45.31  
     1) Marks, Stephanie FR           2) r:0.34 Maruszczyk, Beata FR  
     3) r:0.34 Tomala, Aleksandra SR  4) r:0.29 de Lau, Marit SO      
    r:+0.64  26.82        55.65 (55.65)
        1:24.67 (29.02)   1:58.26 (1:02.61)
        2:23.48 (25.22)     2:54.02 (55.76)
        3:18.28 (24.26)     3:45.31 (51.29)
 11 Sioux Falls                         3:43.37    3:45.32  
     1) Spaans, Elizabeth SO          2) r:0.34 Kasch, Chantal JR     
     3) r:0.35 Johnson, Ella SO       4) r:0.32 Krahn, Jenna JR       
    r:+0.64  27.66        56.91 (56.91)
        1:25.87 (28.96)   1:58.55 (1:01.64)
        2:24.53 (25.98)     2:53.94 (55.39)
        3:18.34 (24.40)     3:45.32 (51.38)
 12 Bellarmine                          3:45.57    3:46.00  
     1) Sorensen, Maya SO             2) r:0.19 Noren, Sophia JR      
     3) r:0.07 Walker, Rachel SO      4) r:0.34 Roegner, Grace SR     
    r:+0.56  27.87        58.01 (58.01)
        1:26.05 (28.04)   1:59.29 (1:01.28)
        2:24.77 (25.48)     2:54.54 (55.25)
        3:18.70 (24.16)     3:46.00 (51.46)
 13 Delta State                         3:44.48    3:46.23  
     1) Byrd, Madelyn SO              2) r:0.30 Lavoie, Madison SO    
     3) r:0.37 Martelli, Lucia JR     4) r:0.26 Turner, Jacqueline SO 
    r:+0.59  27.39        56.32 (56.32)
        1:25.63 (29.31)   2:00.00 (1:03.68)
        2:25.42 (25.42)     2:55.13 (55.13)
        3:19.58 (24.45)     3:46.23 (51.10)
 14 Truman St.                          3:45.55    3:47.46  
     1) Brabham, Emma SO              2) r:0.14 Galluzzo, Natalie JR  
     3) r:0.17 Olson, Holly FR        4) r:0.33 Sisson, Kaylee SR     
    r:+0.69  27.62        57.32 (57.32)
        1:26.18 (28.86)   1:59.15 (1:01.83)
        2:24.76 (25.61)     2:54.78 (55.63)
        3:19.74 (24.96)     3:47.46 (52.68)
 15 Lynn                                3:46.33    3:49.27  
     1) Smylek, Karolina SO           2) r:0.43 Beck, Samantha FR     
     3) r:0.39 Monges, Clara JR       4) r:0.26 Osiniak, Ewa FR       
    r:+0.83  27.33        56.73 (56.73)
        1:26.56 (29.83)   2:00.92 (1:04.19)
        2:27.07 (26.15)     2:57.07 (56.15)
        3:21.76 (24.69)     3:49.27 (52.20)
 16 Grand Valley                             NT    3:49.30  
     1) De Cort, Melina SO            2) r:0.19 Wihebrink, Delaney FR 
     3) r:0.45 Laurich, Samantha SO   4) r:0.31 Shiff, Neta FR        
    r:+0.55  27.26        56.32 (56.32)
        1:24.97 (28.65)   1:57.97 (1:01.65)
        2:24.87 (26.90)     2:56.10 (58.13)
        3:21.63 (25.53)     3:49.30 (53.20)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NMU                                 3:46.24    3:52.65  
     1) Joerger, Jenna FR             2) r:0.39 Nelson, Michaela FR   
     3) r:0.22 Font-Cantarero,xell FR 4) r:0.48 Vaitkus, Margaret JR  
    r:+0.59  27.14        56.93 (56.93)
        1:27.31 (30.38)   2:03.76 (1:06.83)
        2:29.57 (25.81)     2:59.38 (55.62)
        3:24.31 (24.93)     3:52.65 (53.27)
 -- UCSD                                3:41.68         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Other - Misc
     1) Phillips, Jordan SO           2) r:0.18 Murphy, Grace JR      
     3) r:0.36 Renner, Miranda FR     4) r:0.37 Hargadon, Alexis SO   
    r:+0.62  27.86        57.96 (57.96)
        1:26.85 (28.89)   2:00.29 (1:02.33)
        2:25.27 (24.98)     2:55.53 (55.24)
        3:19.58 (24.05)          DQ (50.30)
 -- Wayne State                         3:46.04         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Head did not break the surface by 15 meters - back
     1) Michalski, Ashlen SR          2) r:0.12 Svisco, Katherine SR  
     3) r:0.12 Brunner, Julia SO      4) r:0.20 Koh, Jia Yi JR        
    r:+0.61  26.62        55.86 (55.86)
        1:26.11 (30.25)   2:00.90 (1:05.04)
        2:27.82 (26.92)     2:57.01 (56.11)
        3:20.75 (23.74)          DQ (50.41)
 -- Colorado Mesa                       3:45.65         DQ  
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #4: Other - Misc
     1) White, Lauren FR              2) r:0.28 White, Samantha SR    
     3) r:0.34 Scott, Noel JR         4) r:0.40 Pressler, Madison JR  
    r:+0.62  26.95        56.08 (56.08)
        1:25.74 (29.66)   1:59.63 (1:03.55)
        2:25.83 (26.20)     2:56.75 (57.12)
        3:21.81 (25.06)          DQ (52.31)