SPIRE Institute - Site License 
               2020 NCAA Division II Men's & Women's                
                  Swimming & Diving Championships                   
 
 Event 20  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
     NCAA DII: N 3:07.38  3/9/2017  Queens (NC)
                          Pijulet, Fedyna, Kusch, Dreesens
         Meet: M 3:07.38  3/9/2017  Queens (NC)
                          Pijulet, Fedyna, Kusch, Dreesens
         Pool: P 3:10.55  3/12/2020 Drury
                          N Bighetti, P Semochkin, O Khnykin, A Glynn
    School                                 Seed    Prelims        
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Drury                               3:12.37    3:10.55P 
     1) Bighetti, Nathan SO           2) r:0.31 Semochkin, Pavel SR   
     3) r:0.40 Khnykin, Oleksii JR    4) r:0.20 Glynn, Aidan SR       
    r:+0.63  23.09        47.22 (47.22)
        1:11.34 (24.12)     1:39.94 (52.72)
        2:01.20 (21.26)     2:26.39 (46.45)
        2:47.06 (20.67)     3:10.55 (44.16)
  2 Emmanuel                            3:12.89    3:11.81  
     1) Rosa, Thiago JR               2) r:0.36 Santos, Joao JR       
     3) r:0.33 Dantas, Igor Bretas JR 4) r:0.18 Sobers, Alex SR       
    r:+0.62  23.43        48.31 (48.31)
        1:12.29 (23.98)     1:40.52 (52.21)
        2:02.49 (21.97)     2:28.72 (48.20)
        2:49.23 (20.51)     3:11.81 (43.09)
  3 McKendree                           3:12.06    3:12.07  
     1) Carey, DaVante FR             2) r:0.16 Heaphy, John FR       
     3) r:0.44 Pucarevic, Matija SR   4) r:0.22 Lichinsky, Gregg SO   
    r:+0.54  23.42        49.02 (49.02)
        1:13.68 (24.66)     1:42.45 (53.43)
        2:04.30 (21.85)     2:29.62 (47.17)
        2:49.51 (19.89)     3:12.07 (42.45)
  4 Carson-Newman                       3:14.48    3:12.50  
     1) Ungur, Andrei SO              2) r:0.35 Howell, Caleb SR      
     3) r:0.25 Kunzle, Ivo SR         4) r:0.11 Andoljsek, Chad JR    
    r:+0.59  22.20        46.57 (46.57)
        1:11.79 (25.22)     1:40.47 (53.90)
        2:02.37 (21.90)     2:28.81 (48.34)
        2:49.16 (20.35)     3:12.50 (43.69)
  5 Nova S'eastern                      3:12.08    3:13.36  
     1) Averchenko, Aleksei SR        2) r:0.19 Brettmann, Samuel JR  
     3) r:0.35 Masiero, Matteo JR     4) r:0.11 Hemminghyth, Ross SO  
    r:+0.68  23.22        47.78 (47.78)
        1:12.33 (24.55)     1:41.67 (53.89)
        2:03.23 (21.56)     2:28.86 (47.19)
        2:50.13 (21.27)     3:13.36 (44.50)
  6 UCSD                                3:14.03    3:13.63  
     1) James, Tyler JR               2) r:0.10 Chin, Edgar SR        
     3) r:0.25 Freiman, Lance FR      4) r:0.24 Morsch, Justin FR     
    r:+0.64  23.28        48.38 (48.38)
        1:13.01 (24.63)     1:41.09 (52.71)
        2:03.00 (21.91)     2:29.17 (48.08)
        2:50.29 (21.12)     3:13.63 (44.46)
  7 Queens (NC)                         3:12.49    3:13.69  
     1) Howard, Finn FR               2) r:0.29 Delkeskamp, Jan SO    
     3) r:0.20 Stam, Ruben SO         4) r:0.32 Sydorchenko, Dmytro SR
    r:+0.63  23.28        48.39 (48.39)
        1:13.35 (24.96)     1:42.39 (54.00)
        2:04.20 (21.81)     2:29.91 (47.52)
        2:50.12 (20.21)     3:13.69 (43.78)
  8 Indy                                3:13.44    3:14.18  
     1) Lucev, Ante SR                2) r:+0.0 Zuchowicz, Jan JR     
     3) r:0.14 Yorke, Kael SO         4) r:0.30 Antonon Rodriguctor JR
    r:+0.70  23.45        49.10 (49.10)
        1:13.43 (24.33)     1:42.70 (53.60)
        2:04.74 (22.04)     2:30.30 (47.60)
        2:51.07 (20.77)     3:14.18 (43.88)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Colorado Mesa                       3:15.79    3:14.29  
     1) Austin, Lane SO               2) r:0.39 Elgayar, Mahmoud SO   
     3) r:0.15 Terres Illescasedro SR 4) r:0.21 D'Orsi, Felipe FR     
    r:+0.55  23.39        49.02 (49.02)
        1:13.87 (24.85)     1:42.21 (53.19)
        2:04.08 (21.87)     2:29.87 (47.66)
        2:50.63 (20.76)     3:14.29 (44.42)
 10 Missouri S & T                      3:15.02    3:14.44  
     1) Cavanaugh, Mark FR            2) r:0.12 Flores, Marco SO      
     3) r:0.27 Becker, Colten SR      4) r:0.22 Betts, Christopher SR 
    r:+0.66  23.55        49.10 (49.10)
        1:13.43 (24.33)     1:42.22 (53.12)
        2:04.30 (22.08)     2:30.46 (48.24)
        2:51.10 (20.64)     3:14.44 (43.98)
 11 Delta State                         3:13.29    3:14.51  
     1) Fava, Emanuel SO              2) r:0.30 Gayuk, Danyyil JR     
     3) r:0.34 Miller, Alex FR        4) r:0.34 Schroer, Tucker FR    
    r:+0.55  23.06        47.16 (47.16)
        1:12.05 (24.89)     1:41.38 (54.22)
        2:03.00 (21.62)     2:29.70 (48.32)
        2:50.98 (21.28)     3:14.51 (44.81)
 12 Lindenwood                          3:14.96    3:14.87  
     1) Anderson, Jordan FR           2) r:+0.0 Eekhof, Maxime SR     
     3) r:0.33 Winiatowski, Patryk FR 4) r:0.13 Linder, Zachary JR    
    r:+0.60  23.85        49.60 (49.60)
        1:14.51 (24.91)     1:43.81 (54.21)
        2:05.59 (21.78)     2:31.67 (47.86)
        2:52.31 (20.64)     3:14.87 (43.20)
 13 NMU                                 3:16.08    3:15.34  
     1) Budai, Lajos SR               2) r:0.11 Camera, Roberto FR    
     3) r:0.30 Lemos, Felipe SO       4) r:0.19 Amillo EscobedoIvan FR
    r:+0.35  23.52        48.47 (48.47)
        1:13.32 (24.85)     1:42.26 (53.79)
        2:04.81 (22.55)     2:30.62 (48.36)
        2:52.04 (21.42)     3:15.34 (44.72)
 14 Wayne State                              NT    3:16.45  
     1) Mueller, Franz JR             2) r:0.37 Ahmed, Ahmed SR       
     3) r:0.43 Ribeiro, Joao SR       4) r:0.13 Katulski, Ryan SR     
    r:+0.64  23.45        48.42 (48.42)
        1:14.09 (25.67)     1:43.09 (54.67)
        2:05.96 (22.87)     2:32.17 (49.08)
        2:52.69 (20.52)     3:16.45 (44.28)
 15 Tampa                               3:14.58    3:16.58  
     1) Hene, Luke SR                 2) r:0.22 Saunders, Brett SR    
     3) r:0.35 Richardson, Andre SR   4) r:0.21 Fitzgerald, Jared JR  
    r:+0.56  23.79        49.62 (49.62)
        1:14.72 (25.10)     1:44.21 (54.59)
        2:05.84 (21.63)     2:32.39 (48.18)
        2:53.25 (20.86)     3:16.58 (44.19)
 16 Florida Southern                         NT    3:17.27  
     1) Dyck, Brandon JR              2) r:0.24 Lopez, Matias JR      
     3) r:0.36 Bernotti, Miguel JR    4) r:0.24 Prostran, Luka FR     
    r:+0.58  22.94        47.50 (47.50)
        1:13.63 (26.13)     1:43.13 (55.63)
        2:05.53 (22.40)     2:31.69 (48.56)
        2:53.33 (21.64)     3:17.27 (45.58)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Findlay                             3:16.31    3:17.44  
     1) Pavala, Paul JR               2) r:0.28 Stretch, Isaac SR     
     3) r:0.36 Stollings, Timothy FR  4) r:0.20 Martin, Colin FR      
    r:+0.67  23.82        49.56 (49.56)
        1:14.84 (25.28)     1:44.88 (55.32)
        2:06.40 (21.52)     2:31.87 (46.99)
        2:52.99 (21.12)     3:17.44 (45.57)
 18 Grand Valley                        3:15.07    3:17.57  
     1) Shalamon, Harry SR            2) r:0.17 Hawkins, Keegan SO    
     3) r:0.36 Saura Armengol,scar JR 4) r:0.10 Miret Sala, Roger FR  
    r:+0.56  22.88        47.41 (47.41)
        1:12.77 (25.36)     1:42.18 (54.77)
        2:05.01 (22.83)     2:32.13 (49.95)
        2:53.56 (21.43)     3:17.57 (45.44)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Wingate                             3:13.83         DQ  
      Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Furst, Markus SR              2) r:-0.04 Viazzo, Giacomo SR   
     3) r:0.27 Almeida, Iran JR       4) r:-0.04 Ohnov, Viacheslav SO 
    r:+0.71  23.39        48.53 (48.53)
        1:13.08 (24.55)     1:42.28 (53.75)
        2:03.79 (21.51)     2:29.27 (46.99)
        2:50.09 (20.82)          DQ (43.30)